Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Singles League Racing 2004-2005

2006 Season Race Results

Back to 2006 results


Per-Course Results for race-5-SL-Sugarbowl on February 11th 2006

Generated Thu Mar 23 16:24:06 2006 by hcp version 6.6


Course: exp.txt, ZeroParTime =  37.97
                 ZPT Adjustment = +4.97% (Total = +4.97%)

Starters : 42
==========

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1      1  Craig     Faitel         S0ALL    IN      41.96    10.50
   2      2  Greig     Howlett        S0ALL    SN      45.45    19.69
   3     21  Rich      Alpert         S2OM     SF      46.76    23.14   1
   4     24  Ferdinand Krall          S2OM     SF      47.42    24.88   1
   5      4  Steve     Levine         S0ALL    BB      47.67    25.54
   6      7  Ian       Puleston       S1OM     SN      47.76    25.78
   7      6  Ron       Beck           S1OM     SN      48.13    26.75
   8    707  Mark      Fisher         S1OM     --      49.22    29.62
   9    761  Dennis    Estrada        S2OM     --      49.65    30.76
  10     13  Alan      Tiscareno      S2OM     RB      49.68    30.84
  11     10  Bruce     Brewington     S2OM     SF      49.97    31.60
  12     22  Stephen   Wells          S3OM     SN      51.85    36.55
  13     23  JD        Harper         S3OM     SN      52.60    38.53
  14     19  Christine Owen           S3OW     SN      53.37    40.55
  15    308  Rick      Schreimer      S1OM     --      53.40    40.63
  16     16  Ken       Poff           S3OM     RB      53.46    40.79
  17     60  Stuart    Scott          S5OM     SN      54.66    43.95   1
  18     46  Jim       Stewart        S4OM     RB      55.02    44.90
  19     80  David     Baird          S5OM     IN      55.12    45.16   1
  20     36  Gary      Brannan        S4VM     BB      55.73    46.77
  21     39  Scott     Lewis          S4VM     RB      56.79    49.56
  22    133  Bill      Dwyer          S5OM     IN      57.26    50.80
  23     58  Allen     Brumm          S5OM     IN      57.55    51.56
  24     54  Karl      Smith          S4OM     RB      58.02    52.80
  25     82  Steve     Shepherd       S5VM     RB      58.04    52.85
  26     45  John      Ulrich         S4OM     SF      58.12    53.06
  27     53  Mike      Rogers         S5VM     RB      58.37    53.72
  28     41  Wendy     Lockhart       S4OW     SN      58.39    53.77
  29     37  Miles     Bell           S4VM     BB      58.56    54.22
  30     34  Bill      Red            S4VM     RB      59.12    55.70
  31    148  Kurt      Krueger        S5VM     SF      59.45    56.57
  32     35  Curtis    Fisher         S4VM     BB      60.00    58.01
  33     79  Akshay    Deshpande      S5OM     SN      60.05    58.15
  34    162  Jim       Armstrong      S5OM     RB      60.62    59.65      RK
  35     33  Dave      Button         S4VM     IN      61.21    61.20
  36     59  Rocky     Speakman       S5OM     SN      61.21    61.20
  37     56  Jennifer  Herbst         S5OW     SN      62.67    65.05
  38    794  Ashley    Rogers         S5OW     --      63.34    66.81
  39     44  Herb      Ko             S4OM     SN         DQ      ---
  40    645  Barbara   McCabe         S5OW     --         DQ      ---
  41     11  Craig     Hada           S2OM     SN        DNF      ---
  42    888  Gordon    Mann           S3OM     --        DNS      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: adv1.txt, ZeroParTime =  33.47
                  ZPT Adjustment = +4.98% (Total = +4.98%)

Forerunners/Provisionals : 10
==========================

Order   Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp
   1    306  Maurice   Hoory          S10VM    --      78.17   133.55
   2     FA                                            38.58    15.26
   3     FB                                            50.43    50.67
   4     FC                                            47.60    42.21
   5    162  Jim       Armstrong      S5OM     RB      51.77    54.67      RK
   6    163  Kamyar    Negari         S9OM     SN      63.91    90.94      RK
   7    305  Marian    McGregor       S9VW     --      67.63   102.06      RK
   8    301  Tina      Nott           S9VW     --      69.29   107.02      RK
   9    300  Laurie    Goldman        S9VW     --      94.32   181.80      RK
  10    299  Alex      Mourelatos     S9OM     --        DNF      ---      RK

Pacesetters : 1
=============

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1     33  Dave      Button         S4VM     IN      49.37    47.50

Starters : 18
==========

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1      1  Craig     Faitel         S0ALL    IN      38.56    15.20
   2      4  Steve     Levine         S0ALL    BB      39.22    17.17
   3      2  Greig     Howlett        S0ALL    SN      39.36    17.59
   4     21  Rich      Alpert         S2OM     SF      40.24    20.22   1
   5    761  Dennis    Estrada        S2OM     --      42.09    25.75   1
   6      6  Ron       Beck           S1OM     SN      42.18    26.02
   7      7  Ian       Puleston       S1OM     SN      42.34    26.50
   8     24  Ferdinand Krall          S2OM     SF      42.92    28.23
   9    707  Mark      Fisher         S1OM     --      43.29    29.33
  10     10  Bruce     Brewington     S2OM     SF      44.41    32.68
  11     13  Alan      Tiscareno      S2OM     RB      44.58    33.19
  12     11  Craig     Hada           S2OM     SN      44.72    33.61
  13     22  Stephen   Wells          S3OM     SN      45.28    35.28
  14     16  Ken       Poff           S3OM     RB      46.72    39.58
  15    888  Gordon    Mann           S3OM     --      46.78    39.76
  16     19  Christine Owen           S3OW     SN      47.59    42.18
  17     23  JD        Harper         S3OM     SN        DNF      ---
  18    308  Rick      Schreimer      S1OM     --        DNF      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: adv2.txt, ZeroParTime =  31.27
                  ZPT Adjustment = 0.00% (Total = -1.92%)

Forerunners/Provisionals : 10
==========================

Order   Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp
   1    306  Maurice   Hoory          S10VM    --      78.17   149.98
   2     FA                                            38.58    23.37
   3     FB                                            50.43    61.27
   4     FC                                            47.60    52.22
   5    162  Jim       Armstrong      S5OM     RB      51.77    65.55      RK
   6    163  Kamyar    Negari         S9OM     SN      63.91   104.38      RK
   7    305  Marian    McGregor       S9VW     --      67.63   116.27      RK
   8    301  Tina      Nott           S9VW     --      69.29   121.58      RK
   9    300  Laurie    Goldman        S9VW     --      94.32   201.63      RK
  10    299  Alex      Mourelatos     S9OM     --        DNF      ---      RK

Pacesetters : 6
=============

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1      1  Craig     Faitel         S0ALL    IN      38.56    23.31
   2     24  Ferdinand Krall          S2OM     SF      42.92    37.25
   3     10  Bruce     Brewington     S2OM     SF      44.41    42.02
   4     22  Stephen   Wells          S3OM     SN      45.28    44.80
   5     19  Christine Owen           S3OW     SN      47.59    52.19
   6     33  Dave      Button         S4VM     IN      49.37    57.88

Starters : 33
==========

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1     83  Ron       Strong         S6OM     SN      49.48    58.23   1
   2     76  David     Oldham         S6OM     SN      50.46    61.36
   3     68  Tim       Peterson       S6VM     RB      50.48    61.43
   4    161  Ron       Poff           S6OM     RB      52.28    67.18
   5     72  Lisa      Burgess        S6OW     IN      52.73    68.62
   6    104  Bonnie    Larsen         S7OW     SN      53.06    69.68   1
   7    101  Kathy     Silver         S7OW     IN      53.15    69.97   1
   8     69  Chuck     Olson          S6VM     BB      53.89    72.33
   9     78  Brian     Burgess        S6OM     IN      54.04    72.81
  10     97  Dick      Duker          S7VM     RB      54.24    73.45
  11     77  Mike      Carlson        S6OM     SN      55.75    78.28
  12    604  Jeff      McCabe         S6VM     --      55.91    78.79
  13    122  Joe       Malin          S8VM     SN      56.80    81.64
  14     95  Bob       Cannataro      S7VM     SN      57.30    83.24
  15    110  Wendell   Macrae         S7OM     SN      57.44    83.69
  16    126  Karen     Halpin         S8OW     RB      58.90    88.35
  17    103  Sonja     Moorea         S7OW     RB      59.20    89.31
  18     90  Dory      Ryan           S7VW     SF      60.05    92.03
  19    120  John      Preston        S8VM     RB      61.38    96.29
  20    117  Ann       Culbertson     S8OW     SF      61.90    97.95
  21    116  Kate      Black          S8OW     SF      62.27    99.13
  22    141  Judy      Rech           S8OW     RB      62.60   100.19
  23    130  Steven    Faig           S8OM     SF      64.13   105.08
  24    153  Maria     Misthos        S8OW     SF      64.65   106.74
  25    127  Denise    Guaraglia      S8OW     IN      64.71   106.93
  26    147  Kevin     Hirst          S8VM     RB      75.86   142.59
  27    119  Dave      Becker         S8VM     BB      84.45   170.06
  28    109  Bill      Moller         S7OM     IN      87.35   179.34
  29    132  Bill      Henley         S7OM     SN         DQ      ---
  30    159  Steve     Hofferber      S6OM     RB         DQ      ---
  31    173  Jenny     Milstein       S8OW     SN         DQ      ---
  32    115  Jessica   Disney         S8OW     IN        DNF      ---
  33    303  Mary-Ann  Nielsen        S6OW     --        DNF      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: snb_adv.txt, ZeroParTime =  31.27
                     ZPT Adjustment = 0.00% (Total = -1.92%)

Starters : 2
==========

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    251  Rick      Shields        SB6M     RB      60.65    93.95
   2    250  Mike      Gilmore        SB6M     RB      68.26   118.29

*
*
*
*

Course: int.txt, ZeroParTime =  23.00
                 ZPT Adjustment = +0.43% (Total = +0.43%)

Forerunners/Provisionals : 6
==========================

Order   Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp
   1    150  John      Murrell                         57.93   151.86
   2    201  Gail      Seidman        BEGW     RB      68.22   196.60
   3    207  Wendy     Thompson       BEGW     IN      70.40   206.08
   4    209  Rose      Blackburn      BEGW     IN        DNF      ---
   5    207  Wendy     Thompson       BEGW     IN         DQ      ---
   6    209  Rose      Blackburn      BEGW     IN         DQ      ---

Pacesetters : 6
=============

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1      1  Craig     Faitel         S0ALL    IN      28.00    21.73
   2     24  Ferdinand Krall          S2OM     SF      30.40    32.17
   3     10  Bruce     Brewington     S2OM     SF      31.34    36.26
   4     22  Stephen   Wells          S3OM     SN      33.50    45.65
   5     19  Christine Owen           S3OW     SN      34.38    49.47
   6     33  Dave      Button         S4VM     IN      35.96    56.34

Starters : 32
==========

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    149  Phil      Leapley        S9VM     RB      43.82    90.52
   2    299  Alex      Mourelatos     S9OM     --      44.30    92.60      RK
   3    180  John      Walsh          S9VM     SF      44.47    93.34
   4    171  Barbara   Langsdale      S9VW     RB      45.15    96.30
   5    146  Don       Berger         S9VM     SF      45.58    98.17
   6    163  Kamyar    Negari         S9OM     SN      46.19   100.82      RK
   7    154  Karen     Powers         S9OW     RB      46.21   100.91
   8    152  Cathy     D'Asaro        S9OW     SF      46.37   101.60
   9    190  Owen      Murphy         S10OM    RB      46.95   104.13   1
  10    204  Karra     Jones          S10VW    RB      47.01   104.39   1
  11    184  Angie     Imura          S9OW     IN      47.63   107.08
  12    185  Jenay     Johnson        S10OW    RB      48.24   109.73
  13    170  Kristen   Daniel         S10VW    SF      48.25   109.78
  14    305  Marian    McGregor       S9VW     --      48.54   111.04      RK
  15    186  Laura     Julyan         S10OW    SN      48.72   111.82
  16    194  Mark      Smith          S10OM    SN      48.77   112.04
  17    193  Mark      Robinson       S10OM    SN      49.09   113.43
  18    307  Jennifer  Lawry          S10OW    --      49.74   116.26      RK
  19    301  Tina      Nott           S9VW     --      50.10   117.82      RK
  20    183  Scott     Starlin        S10VM    RB      50.18   118.17
  21    178  Geoff     Leland         S10VM    SF      50.52   119.65
  22    145  Dennis    Heffley        S9VM     RB      51.56   124.17
  23    181  Mike      Dwyer          S10VM    IN      51.79   125.17
  24    300  Laurie    Goldman        S9VW     --      53.27   131.60      RK
  25    172  Gail      Yothers        S10VW    RB      53.46   132.43
  26    306  Maurice   Hoory          S10VM    --      54.37   136.39
  27    187  Nikki     Rubio          S10OW    RB      55.09   139.52
  28    177  Irwin     Neswitz        S10VM    SN      58.50   154.34
  29    304  Patricia  Zook           S9VW     --      67.11   191.78      RK
  30    200  Patti     Crosby         S10VW    RB      67.21   192.21
  31    206  Linda     O'Hare         S10VW    RB      70.08   204.69
  32    302  Katrina   Mistos         S10OW    --        DNF      ---      RK

*
*
*
*

Course: snb_int.txt, ZeroParTime =  23.00
                     ZPT Adjustment = +0.43% (Total = +0.43%)

Starters : 1
==========

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    255  Stuart    Scott          SB9M     SN      53.08   130.78

*
*
*
*

Course: beg.txt, ZeroParTime =   7.93
                 ZPT Adjustment = 0.00% (Total = -7.26%)

Forerunners/Provisionals : 1
==========================

Order   Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp
   1    307  Jennifer  Lawry          S10OW    --      17.95   126.35      RK

Pacesetters : 6
=============

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1      1  Craig     Faitel         S0ALL    IN      10.91    37.57
   2     22  Stephen   Wells          S3OM     SN      11.63    46.65
   3     10  Bruce     Brewington     S2OM     SF      11.79    48.67
   4     24  Ferdinand Krall          S2OM     SF      12.13    52.96
   5     19  Christine Owen           S3OW     SN      12.20    53.84
   6     33  Dave      Button         S4VM     IN      12.82    61.66

Starters : 3
==========

Rank    Bib  First     Last           Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    207  Wendy     Thompson       BEGW     IN      17.45   120.05
   2    209  Rose      Blackburn      BEGW     IN      18.86   137.83
   3    201  Gail      Seidman        BEGW     RB      19.95   151.57

*
*
*
*



Our sponsors