Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Singles League Racing 2004-2005

2005 Season Race Results

Back to 2005 results


Course: beg.txt, Adjustment = 1.0000, ZeroParTime =   8.48

Pacesetters : 1
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1   27  Miles     Bell         S4VM     BB      14.34    69.10

Starters : 3
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  266  Patty     Crosby       BEGW     RB      18.66   120.04
   2  264  Glenna    Nickerson    BEGW     BB      18.82   121.93
   3  265  Gail      Seidman      BEGW     RB      20.11   137.14

*
*
*
*

Course: snb_int.txt, Adjustment = 0.9145, ZeroParTime =  15.19

Pacesetters : 3
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel       S0ALL    IN      20.20    32.98
   2    1  Greig     Howlett      S0ALL    SN      20.32    33.77
   3    2  Bob       Ellis        S0ALL    BB      20.32    33.77


*
*
*
*

Course: int.txt, Adjustment = 0.9145, ZeroParTime =  15.19

Pacesetters : 3
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel       S0ALL    IN      20.20    32.98
   2    1  Greig     Howlett      S0ALL    SN      20.32    33.77
   3    2  Bob       Ellis        S0ALL    BB      20.32    33.77

Starters : 29
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  200  Bill      Henley       S9OM     SN      30.63   101.64
   2  181  Katie     Smith        S9OW     BB      30.65   101.77
   3  184  Cathy     D'Asaro      S9OW     SF      30.95   103.75
   4  221  Janine    Frisk        S10VW    RB      31.07   104.54   1
   5  224  Judy      Rech         S10VW    RB      31.10   104.73   1
   6  193  Mitch     Maguire      S9VM     RB      31.18   105.26
   7  230  John      Coles        S9VM     BB      31.20   105.39
   8  245  Karen     Powers       S10OW    RB      31.46   107.10
   9  225  Jenay     Johnson      S10VW    RB      31.73   108.88
  10  191  Ed        Lybrand      S9VM     BB      31.84   109.61
  11  302  Pilar     Hoyos        S10VW    --      32.20   111.98
  12  183  Rosemary  Johnson      S9OW     PH      32.48   113.82
  13  180  Mary      Turvey       S9OW     SF      33.05   117.57
  14  261  Maria     Misthos      S10VW    SF      33.05   117.57
  15  307  Megan     Doubet       S10VW    --      33.47   120.34
  16  188  Gail      Yothers      S9OW     SF      33.65   121.52
  17  231  Don       Berger       S9VM     SF      33.74   122.11
  18  260  Louise    Gallegos     S10OW    RB      33.80   122.51
  19  238  Owen      Murphy       S10OM    RB      34.06   124.22
  20  223  Gayle     Rotner       S10VW    BB      34.59   127.71
  21  203  Jeff      Waldron      S9OM     RB      36.61   141.01
  22  237  John      Baker        S10VM    IN      36.75   141.93
  23  192  Dennis    Heffley      S9VM     RB      37.19   144.83
  24  239  Guru      Ramanathan   S10OM    SN      38.74   155.03
  25  304  Ed        Hamilton     S10VM    --      39.69   161.29
  26  232  Irwin     Neswitz      S10VM    SN      40.46   166.35
  27  244  Linda     Newton       S10OW    IN      43.02   183.21
  28  220  Kristen   Daniel       S10VW    SF        DNF      ---
  29  305  John      Adams        S10VM    --        DNF      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: snb_adv.txt, Adjustment = 0.9681, ZeroParTime =  43.17

Pacesetters : 4
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    2  Bob       Ellis        S0ALL    BB      52.76    22.21
   2    3  Craig     Faitel       S0ALL    IN      53.33    23.53
   3    5  Steve     Levine       S0ALL    BB      53.61    24.18
   4    1  Greig     Howlett      S0ALL    SN      53.88    24.80

Starters : 1
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  280  Mike      Gilmore      SB6M     PH      85.74    98.61

*
*
*
*

Course: adv.txt, Adjustment = 0.9681, ZeroParTime =  43.17

Pacesetters : 4
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    2  Bob       Ellis        S0ALL    BB      52.76    22.21
   2    3  Craig     Faitel       S0ALL    IN      53.33    23.53
   3    5  Steve     Levine       S0ALL    BB      53.61    24.18
   4    1  Greig     Howlett      S0ALL    SN      53.88    24.80

Starters : 42
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  156  Jennifer  Herbst       S6OW     SN      68.32    58.25   1
   2   93  David     Oldham       S6OM     SN      69.09    60.04
   3   92  Mike      Carlson      S6OM     SN      69.22    60.34
   4   91  Lloyd     Chasey       S6OM     RB      69.99    62.12
   5   80  Tim       Peterson     S6VM     RB      72.07    66.94
   6  129  Steve     Shepherd     S7OM     RB      72.29    67.45   1
   7   73  Karen     Albrecht     S6OW     IN      73.06    69.23
   8   71  Debra     Summers      S6OW     IN      73.55    70.37
   9  915  Joan      Fuellenbach  S6OW     --      73.88    71.13
  10  660  Debbi     Phelps       S6OW     --      73.93    71.25
  11   70  Lisa      Burgess      S6OW     IN      74.05    71.53
  12   81  Brian     Burgess      S6VM     IN      75.07    73.89
  13  100  Kathy     Silver       S7VW     BB      75.27    74.35
  14  198  Toby      Prussack     S7OW     RB      75.95    75.93
  15  102  Nancy     Iskander     S7VW     BB      76.00    76.04
  16  123  Jan       Shriner      S7OW     IN      76.28    76.69
  17  120  Sonja     Moorea       S7OW     RB      76.53    77.27
  18  145  Dick      Duker        S7VM     RB      76.86    78.04
  19  189  Shirley   Ellis        S8VW     RB      77.47    79.45   1
  20   72  Pat       Sheehan      S6OW     IN      78.20    81.14
  21  110  Pete      Jemme        S7VM     RB      78.27    81.30
  22  158  Kathleen  Shannon      S8OW     RB      78.48    81.79
  23   82  Chuck     Olson        S6VM     BB      78.54    81.93
  24   76  Ann       Rawley       S6OW     SF      78.65    82.18
  25  160  Bill      Moller       S7OM     IN      78.65    82.18
  26  155  Karen     Halpin       S8OW     RB      79.12    83.27
  27  112  Steve     Ulrich       S7VM     RB      79.50    84.15
  28  146  Steven    Faig         S8VM     SF      79.75    84.73
  29  142  Jessica   Disney       S8VW     IN      80.45    86.35
  30  306  Lois      Guiller      S8OM     --      80.76    87.07
  31  161  Don       Zook         S8OM     BB      81.27    88.25
  32  182  Kate      Black        S8VW     SF      81.40    88.55
  33  147  Bob       Kahn         S8VM     RB      82.48    91.05
  34  150  John      Schuman      S8VM     BB      82.67    91.49
  35  228  Denise    Guaraglia    S8OW     IN      82.79    91.77
  36  149  Dave      Becker       S8VM     BB      83.36    93.09
  37  157  Marybeth  Netson       S8OW     SF      83.41    93.21
  38  101  Dory      Ryan         S7VW     SF      83.54    93.51
  39  308  Lynn      Mullins      S8VM     --      84.52    95.78
  40  148  Bob       Burke        S8VM     IN      85.16    97.26
  41  690  Jo        Simpson      S8VW     --      86.38   100.09
  42  111  Bob       Cannataro    S7VM     SN        DNF      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: expb.txt, Adjustment = 1.0198, ZeroParTime =  45.77

Starters : 48
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    1  Greig     Howlett      S0ALL    SN      53.42    16.71
   2    5  Steve     Levine       S0ALL    BB      53.68    17.28
   3    3  Craig     Faitel       S0ALL    IN      53.97    17.91
   4    2  Bob       Ellis        S0ALL    BB      54.06    18.11
   5    7  Luis      Lucas        S1OM     SN      55.01    20.18
   6    4  Paul      Fulkerson    S0ALL    RB      56.20    22.78
   7   10  Ian       Puleston     S1OM     SN      57.93    26.56
   8   11  Don       Gay          S2OM     BB      60.19    31.50
   9  761  Dennis    Estrada      S2OM     --      60.50    32.18
  10   24  Alan      Tiscareno    S3OM     RB      60.56    32.31   1
  11   12  Craig     Hada         S2OM     SN      60.66    32.53
  12   18  Bruce     Brewington   S3VM     SF      61.18    33.66
  13    6  Ron       Beck         S1OM     SN      61.52    34.41
  14  300  Mark      Kuster       S2OM     --      62.30    36.11
  15   15  Ken       Poff         S3VM     RB      62.40    36.33
  16   16  Rich      Alpert       S3VM     SF      62.51    36.57
  17   21  Stephen   Wells        S3OM     SN      63.99    39.80
  18  665  Some      Body         S2OM     --      64.63    41.20
  19  303  Jesse     Cristo       S2OM     --      64.65    41.24
  20  251  Phil      Waller       S2OM     --      65.01    42.03
  21   29  Steve     Bales        S3VM     RB      66.04    44.28
  22   17  Scott     Lewis        S3VM     RB      66.30    44.85
  23   26  Bill      Red          S4VM     RB      67.03    46.44
  24   49  Christine Owen         S3OW     SN      67.10    46.60
  25   65  Ted       Mori         S4OM     --      67.18    46.77
  26   55  Don       Kreiss       S5VM     RB      68.09    48.76   1
  27   27  Miles     Bell         S4VM     BB      68.54    49.74
  28   31  Gary      Brannan      S4VM     BB      68.55    49.77
  29  301  Bill      Weber        S4VM     --      69.07    50.90
  30  163  Stuart    Scott        S5OM     SN      69.84    52.58
  31  213  Nancy     Pitta        S4OW     --      69.85    52.61
  32   30  John      Ulrich       S4VM     SF      70.06    53.06
  33  916  Rich      Fuellenbach  S1OM     --      70.18    53.33
  34   60  Jim       Stewart      S4OM     RB      70.30    53.59
  35   37  Brian     Healy        S4OM     SF      71.28    55.73
  36   83  Karl      Smith        S5VM     RB      71.28    55.73
  37   38  Chuck     Roncancio    S4OM     PH      71.69    56.63
  38  630  Neil      Ordiers      S5VM     --      71.85    56.98
  39   28  Curtis    Fisher       S4VM     BB      73.15    59.82
  40   58  Rocky     Speakman     S5VM     SN      73.67    60.95
  41   63  Paul      Baumann      S5OM     SN      75.96    65.96
  42   61  Allen     Brumm        S5OM     IN      76.45    67.03
  43   56  Don       Bradley      S5VM     SN      76.47    67.07
  44   48  Lisa      Chin         S5OW     IN      79.49    73.67
  45  688  Ken       Simpson      S5VM     --      82.19    79.57
  46   57  Mike      Rogers       S5VM     RB      84.18    83.91
  47   20  JD        Harper       S3OM     SN         DQ      ---
  48   45  Nancy     Thude        S4OW     BB        DNF      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: expr.txt, Adjustment = 1.0199, ZeroParTime =  45.48

Starters : 25
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last         Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    2  Bob       Ellis        S0ALL    BB      52.76    16.00
   2    3  Craig     Faitel       S0ALL    IN      53.33    17.26
   3    5  Steve     Levine       S0ALL    BB      53.61    17.87
   4    1  Greig     Howlett      S0ALL    SN      53.88    18.46
   5    7  Luis      Lucas        S1OM     SN      55.37    21.74
   6   10  Ian       Puleston     S1OM     SN      57.48    26.38
   7   12  Craig     Hada         S2OM     SN      57.67    26.80
   8    4  Paul      Fulkerson    S0ALL    RB      58.70    29.06
   9  761  Dennis    Estrada      S2OM     --      58.91    29.52
  10    6  Ron       Beck         S1OM     SN      58.92    29.55
  11   16  Rich      Alpert       S3VM     SF      59.69    31.24   1
  12   24  Alan      Tiscareno    S3OM     RB      59.82    31.53   1
  13   18  Bruce     Brewington   S3VM     SF      60.10    32.14   1
  14   11  Don       Gay          S2OM     BB      60.50    33.02
  15  303  Jesse     Cristo       S2OM     --      60.74    33.55
  16  300  Mark      Kuster       S2OM     --      61.01    34.14
  17   21  Stephen   Wells        S3OM     SN      61.54    35.31
  18  916  Rich      Fuellenbach  S1OM     --      61.77    35.81
  19   15  Ken       Poff         S3VM     RB      63.25    39.07
  20   17  Scott     Lewis        S3VM     RB      63.36    39.31
  21   29  Steve     Bales        S3VM     RB      63.70    40.06
  22   20  JD        Harper       S3OM     SN      64.59    42.01
  23  665  Some      Body         S2OM     --      64.60    42.04
  24  251  Phil      Waller       S2OM     --      64.64    42.12
  25   49  Christine Owen         S3OW     SN        DNF      ---

*
*
*
*


Our sponsors