Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Singles League Racing 2004-2005

2005 Season Race Results

Back to 2005 results


Course: beg.txt, Adjustment = 1.0000, ZeroParTime =  11.04

Pacesetters : 3
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      13.57    22.91
   2   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      16.96    53.62
   3   32  Melissa   House       S3OW     SN      16.99    53.89

Starters : 2
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  264  Glenna    Nickerson   BEGW     BB      23.50   112.86
   2  266  Patty     Crosby      BEGW     RB      27.16   146.01

*
*
*
*

Course: snb_int.txt, Adjustment = 0.7184, ZeroParTime =  30.72

Pacesetters : 3
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      42.76    39.19
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      43.64    42.05
   3   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      54.73    78.15

Starters : 1
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  321  Lois      Guiller     SB9OM    --        DNS      ---   RK

*
*
*
*

Course: int.txt, Adjustment = 0.7184, ZeroParTime =  30.72

Pacesetters : 3
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      42.76    39.19
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      43.64    42.05
   3   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      54.73    78.15

Starters : 20
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  200  Bill      Henley      S9OM     SN      59.39    93.32
   2  228  Denise    Guaraglia   S10VW    IN      61.69   100.81   1
   3  261  Maria     Misthos     S10VW    SF      62.96   104.94   1
   4  181  Katie     Smith       S9OW     BB      63.44   106.51
   5  184  Cathy     D'Asaro     S9OW     SF      63.95   108.17
   6  238  Owen      Murphy      S10OM    RB      65.96   114.71
   7  231  Don       Berger      S10VM    SF      66.13   115.26
   8  188  Gail      Yothers     S9OW     SF      67.39   119.36
   9  230  John      Coles       S9VM     BB      67.95   121.19
  10  203  Jeff      Waldron     S9OM     RB      68.31   122.36
  11  220  Kristen   Daniel      S10VW    SF      68.56   123.17
  12  183  Rosemary  Johnson     S9OW     PH      69.55   126.39
  13  191  Ed        Lybrand     S9VM     BB      70.66   130.01
  14  223  Gayle     Rotner      S10VW    BB      83.60   172.13
  15  232  Irwin     Neswitz     S10VM    SN      91.74   198.63
  16  193  Mitch     Maguire     S9VM     RB        DNF      ---
  17  233  Art       Bortz       S10VM    BB        DNF      ---
  18  239  Guru      Ramanathan  S10OM    SN        DNF      ---
  19  199  Alan      French      S10VM    RB        DNS      ---   RK
  20  320  Liz       Gaspar      S10VW    --        DNS      ---   RK

*
*
*
*

Course: snb_adv.txt, Adjustment = 0.9872, ZeroParTime =  29.48

Pacesetters : 5
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      35.83    21.54
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      36.78    24.76
   3    5  Steve     Levine      S0ALL    BB      39.12    32.70
   4   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      45.13    53.08
   5   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      46.32    57.12

Starters : 1
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  280  Mike      Gilmore     SB6M     PH      66.29   124.86

*
*
*
*

Course: adv.txt, Adjustment = 0.9872, ZeroParTime =  29.48

Pacesetters : 5
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      35.83    21.54
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      36.78    24.76
   3    5  Steve     Levine      S0ALL    BB      39.12    32.70
   4   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      45.13    53.08
   5   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      46.32    57.12

Starters : 30
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1   73  Karen     Albrecht    S6OW     IN      48.27    63.73
   2  129  Steve     Shepherd    S7OM     RB      49.18    66.82   1
   3   80  Tim       Peterson    S6VM     RB      49.48    67.84
   4  128  Akshay    Deshpande   S7OM     SN      50.10    69.94   1
   5   92  Mike      Carlson     S6OM     SN      50.51    71.33
   6  100  Kathy     Silver      S7VW     BB      51.41    74.38
   7  125  Pete      Dworkin     S7OM     RB      51.70    75.37
   8   82  Chuck     Olson       S6VM     BB      52.62    78.49
   9  113  James     Moore       S7VM     BB      52.90    79.44
  10  189  Shirley   Ellis       S8VW     RB      53.57    81.71
  11  111  Bob       Cannataro   S7VM     SN      54.37    84.43
  12  120  Sonja     Moorea      S7OW     RB      54.47    84.76
  13   81  Brian     Burgess     S6VM     IN      55.01    86.60
  14  112  Steve     Ulrich      S7VM     RB      55.27    87.48
  15  155  Karen     Halpin      S8OW     RB      56.71    92.36
  16   91  Lloyd     Chasey      S6OM     RB      57.24    94.16
  17  101  Dory      Ryan        S7VW     SF      57.41    94.74
  18  160  Bill      Moller      S8OM     IN      57.50    95.04
  19  157  Marybeth  Netson      S8OW     SF      58.44    98.23
  20  150  John      Schuman     S8VM     BB      61.93   110.07
  21  148  Bob       Burke       S8VM     IN      62.22   111.05
  22  161  Don       Zook        S8OM     BB      70.32   138.53
  23   70  Lisa      Burgess     S6OW     IN         DQ      ---
  24   76  Ann       Rawley      S6OW     SF         DQ      ---
  25  123  Jan       Shriner     S7OW     IN         DQ      ---
  26  142  Jessica   Disney      S8VW     IN         DQ      ---
  27  146  Steven    Faig        S8VM     SF         DQ      ---
  28  147  Bob       Kahn        S8VM     RB         DQ      ---
  29  156  Jennifer  Herbst      S6OW     SN         DQ      ---
  30  198  Toby      Prussack    S8OW     RB         DQ      ---   RK

*
*
*
*

Course: expb.txt, Adjustment = 1.0000, ZeroParTime =  47.97

Starters : 36
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    4  Paul      Fulkerson   S0ALL    RB      54.12    12.82
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      54.16    12.90
   3    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      55.09    14.84
   4    9  Bryce     Parks       S0ALL    RB      57.04    18.90
   5    5  Steve     Levine      S0ALL    BB      57.44    19.74
   6    8  Morten    Green       S1OM     IN      57.67    20.22
   7    6  Ron       Beck        S1OM     SN      58.20    21.32
   8    7  Luis      Lucas       S1OM     SN      58.83    22.63
   9   10  Ian       Puleston    S1OM     SN      60.98    27.12
  10   12  Craig     Hada        S2OM     SN      61.83    28.89
  11   11  Don       Gay         S2OM     BB      64.00    33.41
  12   18  Bruce     Brewington  S3VM     SF      64.01    33.43
  13   16  Rich      Alpert      S3VM     SF      64.14    33.70
  14   19  Dan       Walker      S2OM     BB      65.51    36.56
  15   36  Ferdinand Krall       S3OM     SF      68.12    42.00
  16   15  Ken       Poff        S3VM     RB      68.28    42.33
  17   21  Stephen   Wells       S3OM     SN      68.32    42.42
  18   17  Scott     Lewis       S3VM     RB      68.82    43.46
  19   29  Steve     Bales       S4VM     RB      68.95    43.73
  20   20  JD        Harper      S3OM     SN      68.97    43.77
  21   31  Gary      Brannan     S4VM     BB      70.68    47.34
  22   30  John      Ulrich      S4VM     SF      71.56    49.17
  23   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      72.79    51.74
  24   49  Christine Owen        S4OW     SN      72.95    52.07
  25   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      75.53    57.45
  26   58  Rocky     Speakman    S5VM     SN      75.72    57.84
  27   61  Allen     Brumm       S5OM     IN      76.50    59.47
  28   25  Dave      Button      S4VM     IN      76.59    59.66
  29   56  Don       Bradley     S5VM     SN      77.91    62.41
  30   35  Betsy     Couch       S4OW     IN      79.45    65.62
  31   26  Bill      Red         S4VM     RB      83.75    74.58
  32  163  Stuart    Scott       S5OM     SN         DQ      ---
  33   32  Melissa   House       S3OW     SN        DNF      ---
  34   37  Brian     Healy       S4OM     SF        DNF      ---
  35   38  Chuck     Roncancio   S4OM     PH        DNF      ---
  36   57  Mike      Rogers      S5VM     RB        DNF      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: expr.txt, Adjustment = 0.8635, ZeroParTime =  30.94

Pacesetters : 2
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      45.13    45.86
   2   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      46.32    49.70

Starters : 20
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      35.83    15.80
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      36.78    18.87
   3    8  Morten    Green       S1OM     IN      36.81    18.97   1
   4    4  Paul      Fulkerson   S0ALL    RB      36.90    19.26
   5    9  Bryce     Parks       S0ALL    RB      37.97    22.72
   6    5  Steve     Levine      S0ALL    BB      39.12    26.43
   7   10  Ian       Puleston    S1OM     SN      39.41    27.37
   8    6  Ron       Beck        S1OM     SN      40.07    29.50
   9   19  Dan       Walker      S2OM     BB      40.63    31.31
  10   12  Craig     Hada        S2OM     SN      41.05    32.67
  11   11  Don       Gay         S2OM     BB      41.46    34.00
  12   18  Bruce     Brewington  S3VM     SF      41.61    34.48
  13   16  Rich      Alpert      S3VM     SF      42.31    36.74
  14    7  Luis      Lucas       S1OM     SN      42.35    36.87
  15   20  JD        Harper      S3OM     SN      42.60    37.68
  16   15  Ken       Poff        S3VM     RB      43.11    39.33
  17   17  Scott     Lewis       S3VM     RB      44.16    42.72
  18   21  Stephen   Wells       S3OM     SN      44.91    45.15
  19   36  Ferdinand Krall       S3OM     SF        DNF      ---
  20   32  Melissa   House       S3OW     SN        DNS      ---

*
*
*
*


Our sponsors