Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Singles League Racing 2004-2005

2005 Season Race Results

Back to 2005 results


Course: beg.txt, Adjustment = 0.8128, ZeroParTime =  12.73

Pacesetters : 5
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      19.91    56.40
   2    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      21.25    66.92
   3   32  Melissa   House       S3OW     SN      21.86    71.72
   4   25  Dave      Button      S4VM     IN      23.24    82.56
   5   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      23.63    85.62

Starters : 3
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  264  Glenna    Nickerson   BEGW     BB      29.49   131.65
   2  265  Gail      Seidman     BEGW     RB      35.85   181.61
   3  266  Patty     Crosby      BEGW     RB      42.51   233.93

*
*
*
*

Course: snb_int.txt, Adjustment = 0.8734, ZeroParTime =  32.79

Pacesetters : 6
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      46.76    42.60
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      47.94    46.20
   3   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      54.27    65.50
   4   25  Dave      Button      S4VM     IN      55.19    68.31
   5   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      55.59    69.53
   6   46  Kathy     Brewington  S5OW     SN      60.99    86.00

Starters : 1
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  321  Lois      Last        SB9OM    --      76.86   134.40

*
*
*
*

Course: int.txt, Adjustment = 0.8734, ZeroParTime =  32.79

Pacesetters : 6
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      46.76    42.60
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      47.94    46.20
   3   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      54.27    65.50
   4   25  Dave      Button      S4VM     IN      55.19    68.31
   5   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      55.59    69.53
   6   46  Kathy     Brewington  S5OW     SN      60.99    86.00

Starters : 20
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  228  Denise    Guaraglia   S10VW    IN      63.41    93.38   1
   2  184  Cathy     D'Asaro     S9OW     SF      66.36   102.37
   3  200  Bill      Henley      S9OM     SN      66.51   102.83
   4  231  Don       Berger      S10VM    SF      67.19   104.91   1
   5  224  Judy      Rech        S10VW    RB      67.20   104.94   1
   6  225  Jenay     Johnson     S10VW    RB      67.92   107.13
   7  238  Owen      Murphy      S10OM    RB      68.59   109.17
   8  183  Rosemary  Johnson     S9OW     PH      69.74   112.68
   9  230  John      Coles       S9VM     BB      70.51   115.03
  10  191  Ed        Lybrand     S9VM     BB      71.15   116.98
  11  245  Karen     Powers      S10OW    RB      71.16   117.01
  12  221  Janine    Frisk       S10VW    RB      72.95   122.47
  13  261  Maria     Misthos     S10VW    SF      73.94   125.49
  14  220  Kristen   Daniel      S10VW    SF      74.13   126.07
  15  239  Guru      Ramanathan  S10OM    SN      74.68   127.75
  16  181  Katie     Smith       S9OW     BB      77.54   136.47
  17  223  Gayle     Rotner      S10VW    BB      84.39   157.36
  18  188  Gail      Yothers     S9OW     SF      84.52   157.76
  19  232  Irwin     Neswitz     S10VM    SN      87.17   165.84
  20  193  Mitch     Maguire     S9VM     RB         DQ      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: snb_adv.txt, Adjustment = 0.9478, ZeroParTime =  50.57

Pacesetters : 7
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      64.50    27.54
   2    5  Steve     Levine      S0ALL    BB      65.81    30.13
   3    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      67.70    33.87
   4   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      76.53    51.33
   5   25  Dave      Button      S4VM     IN      76.64    51.55
   6   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      80.33    58.84
   7   46  Kathy     Brewington  S5OW     SN      87.43    72.88

Starters : 1
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  280  Mike      Gilmore     SB6M     PH      95.47    88.78

*
*
*
*

Course: adv.txt, Adjustment = 0.9478, ZeroParTime =  50.57

Pacesetters : 7
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      64.50    27.54
   2    5  Steve     Levine      S0ALL    BB      65.81    30.13
   3    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      67.70    33.87
   4   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      76.53    51.33
   5   25  Dave      Button      S4VM     IN      76.64    51.55
   6   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      80.33    58.84
   7   46  Kathy     Brewington  S5OW     SN      87.43    72.88

Starters : 29
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1  156  Jennifer  Herbst      S6OW     SN      79.44    57.08   1
   2  128  Akshay    Deshpande   S6OM     SN      80.79    59.75   1
   3   91  Lloyd     Chasey      S6OM     RB      80.92    60.01
   4   92  Mike      Carlson     S6OM     SN      83.71    65.53
   5   70  Lisa      Burgess     S6OW     IN      84.00    66.10
   6   82  Chuck     Olson       S6VM     BB      84.51    67.11
   7   80  Tim       Peterson    S6VM     RB      85.52    69.11
   8  111  Bob       Cannataro   S7VM     SN      86.13    70.31
   9   81  Brian     Burgess     S6VM     IN      86.44    70.93
  10  129  Steve     Shepherd    S7OM     RB      88.04    74.09
  11   76  Ann       Rawley      S6OW     SF      88.11    74.23
  12  198  Toby      Prussack    S7OW     RB      88.88    75.75
  13  100  Kathy     Silver      S7VW     BB      89.00    75.99
  14  160  Bill      Moller      S8OM     IN      92.47    82.85
  15  158  Kathleen  Shannon     S8OW     RB      94.71    87.28
  16  189  Shirley   Ellis       S8VW     RB      94.86    87.58
  17  350  Ken       Torres      S6OM     --      94.87    87.60
  18  123  Jan       Shriner     S7OW     IN      95.04    87.93
  19  147  Bob       Kahn        S8VM     RB      95.60    89.04
  20  146  Steven    Faig        S8VM     SF      95.64    89.12
  21  112  Steve     Ulrich      S7VM     RB      96.39    90.60
  22  120  Sonja     Moorea      S7OW     RB      96.98    91.77
  23  142  Jessica   Disney      S8VW     IN      97.12    92.05
  24  150  John      Schuman     S8VM     BB      99.09    95.94
  25   73  Karen     Albrecht    S6OW     IN      99.72    97.19
  26  155  Karen     Halpin      S8OW     RB     101.10    99.92
  27  161  Don       Zook        S8OM     BB     101.20   100.11
  28  148  Bob       Burke       S8VM     IN     101.93   101.56
  29  101  Dory      Ryan        S7VW     SF     111.06   119.61

*
*
*
*

Course: expb.txt, Adjustment = 0.9995, ZeroParTime =  61.84

Starters : 39
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      74.52    20.50
   2    9  Bryce     Parks       S0ALL    RB      75.86    22.67
   3    4  Paul      Fulkerson   S0ALL    RB      76.31    23.39
   4    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      76.58    23.83
   5    5  Steve     Levine      S0ALL    BB      78.34    26.68
   6   10  Ian       Puleston    S1OM     SN      78.42    26.81
   7    8  Morten    Green       S1OM     IN      78.49    26.92
   8   12  Craig     Hada        S2OM     SN      82.75    33.81
   9    6  Ron       Beck        S1OM     SN      83.23    34.58
  10   23  Corey     Aiken       S1OM     RB      84.02    35.86
  11   36  Ferdinand Krall       S3OM     SF      84.12    36.02
  12   21  Stephen   Wells       S3OM     SN      84.63    36.85
  13   11  Don       Gay         S2OM     BB      84.68    36.93
  14   18  Bruce     Brewington  S3VM     SF      84.79    37.11
  15   19  Dan       Walker      S2OM     BB      84.89    37.27
  16   49  Christine Owen        S4OW     SN      86.10    39.23   1
  17   24  Alan      Tiscareno   S3OM     RB      86.41    39.73
  18   20  JD        Harper      S3OM     SN      86.86    40.45
  19   16  Rich      Alpert      S3VM     SF      88.26    42.72
  20   15  Ken       Poff        S3VM     RB      88.93    43.80
  21   17  Scott     Lewis       S3VM     RB      89.33    44.45
  22   29  Steve     Bales       S4VM     RB      89.44    44.63
  23   25  Dave      Button      S4VM     IN      89.71    45.06
  24   31  Gary      Brannan     S4VM     BB      90.42    46.21
  25   60  Jim       Stewart     S5OM     RB      90.58    46.47   1
  26   30  John      Ulrich      S4VM     SF      91.68    48.25
  27   28  Curtis    Fisher      S4VM     BB      92.00    48.77
  28   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      92.68    49.87
  29   56  Don       Bradley     S5VM     SN      92.77    50.01
  30   83  Karl      Smith       S5VM     RB      92.80    50.06
  31   58  Rocky     Speakman    S5VM     SN      94.49    52.79
  32   61  Allen     Brumm       S5OM     IN      94.64    53.04
  33   37  Brian     Healy       S4OM     SF      95.96    55.17
  34   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      96.18    55.53
  35   35  Betsy     Couch       S4OW     IN      96.28    55.69
  36  163  Stuart    Scott       S5OM     SN      96.46    55.98
  37   46  Kathy     Brewington  S5OW     SN      98.41    59.13
  38   57  Mike      Rogers      S5VM     RB     101.24    63.71
  39   32  Melissa   House       S3OW     SN        DNF      ---

*
*
*
*

Course: expr.txt, Adjustment = 1.0000, ZeroParTime =  53.35

Pacesetters : 4
=============

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1   39  Herb      Ko          S4OM     SN      76.53    43.44
   2   25  Dave      Button      S4VM     IN      76.64    43.65
   3   27  Miles     Bell        S4VM     BB      80.33    50.57
   4   46  Kathy     Brewington  S5OW     SN      87.43    63.88

Starters : 21
==========

Rank  Bib  First     Last        Class    Club     Time     Hcp   Stk
   1    4  Paul      Fulkerson   S0ALL    RB      63.81    19.60
   2    1  Greig     Howlett     S0ALL    SN      64.50    20.89
   3   23  Corey     Aiken       S1OM     RB      64.66    21.19
   4    9  Bryce     Parks       S0ALL    RB      64.77    21.40
   5    5  Steve     Levine      S0ALL    BB      65.81    23.35
   6    8  Morten    Green       S1OM     IN      65.94    23.59
   7   10  Ian       Puleston    S1OM     SN      67.00    25.58
   8    3  Craig     Faitel      S0ALL    IN      67.70    26.89
   9   36  Ferdinand Krall       S3OM     SF      69.80    30.83   1
  10   12  Craig     Hada        S2OM     SN      69.85    30.92
  11   19  Dan       Walker      S2OM     BB      70.18    31.54
  12   24  Alan      Tiscareno   S3OM     RB      70.31    31.79   1
  13   11  Don       Gay         S2OM     BB      71.52    34.05
  14    6  Ron       Beck        S1OM     SN      71.62    34.24
  15   21  Stephen   Wells       S3OM     SN      71.65    34.30
  16   18  Bruce     Brewington  S3VM     SF      72.28    35.48
  17   20  JD        Harper      S3OM     SN      73.52    37.80
  18   15  Ken       Poff        S3VM     RB      73.90    38.51
  19   16  Rich      Alpert      S3VM     SF      73.94    38.59
  20   17  Scott     Lewis       S3VM     RB      74.34    39.34
  21   32  Melissa   House       S3OW     SN        DNS      ---

*
*
*
*


Our sponsors